Past Grand Knights

1. * Fred Sheide Jul 1903 – Dec 1911

2. * William J. Aller Jan 1912 – Sep 1916

3. * Adam Muller Oct 1916 – Sep 1922

4. * Timothy Gibson Oct 1922 – Sep 1925

5. * Francis J. McCullough Oct 1925 – Sep 1928

6. * George H. Nagengast Oct 1928 – Jun 1930

7. * George H. Ruegamer Jul 1930 – Jun 1933

8. * Frank K. Frevele Jul 1933 – Jun 1935

9. * Henry Disley Jul 1935 – Jun 1937

10. * Frederick E. Kienie Jul 1937 – Jun 1939

11. * Alphonse Muller Jul 1939 – Jun 1940

12. * Albert W. Allar Jul 1940 – Jun 1942

13. * Philip C. Schlosser Jul 1942 – Jan 1943

14. * John A. Aller Jan 1943 – Jan 1943

15. * Edward M Pinter Mar 1943 – Oct 1944

16. * George E. Gieste Nov 1944 – Jun 1946

17. * Alphonse A. Muller Jul 1946 – Jun 1948

18. * Robert A. Little Jul 1948 – Jun 1950

19. * Arthur Cosgrove Jul 1950 – Jun 1952

20. * Robert C. Aller Jul 1952 – Jun 1954

21. * Andrew L. Muller Jul 1954 – Jun 1956

22. * Martin Mader Jul 1956 – Jun 1957

23. * John J. Conefry Jul 1957 – Jun 1959

24. * Frank T. Caldararo Jul 1959 – Jun 1961

25. * Edward Montgomery Jul 1961 – Jun 1963

26. * Paul Wittner Jul 1963 – Jun 1965

27. * William Bauer Jul 1965 – Jun 1967

28. * Rudolph Tanel Jul 1967 – Jun 1969

29. * Charles J. Brady Jul 1969 – Jun 1971

30. * Joseph A. Padden Jul 1971 – Jun 1973

31. Steven J. Secor Jul 1973 – Jun 1975

32. * Savino Guida Jul 1975 – Jun 1977

33. * Salvatore Matera Jul 1977 – Jun 1979

34. Robert Rooney Jul 1979 – Jun 1981

35. * Edward J. Abbott Jul 1981 – Jun 1983

36. * Eugene Richardson Jul 1983 – Jun 1985

37. * Patrick O’Keefe Jul 1985 – Jun 1987

38. * Robert Dobres Jul 1987 – Jun 1989

39. Vincent Ayers Jul 1989 – Jun 1991

40. William Schwaninger Jul 1991 – Jun 1993

41. * Thomas F. Martin Jul 1993 – Jun 1995

42. Leonard Scicutella Jul 1995 – Jun 1997

43. * Phil A. Seconi Jul 1997 – Jun 1999

44. * Dennis McHugh Jul 1999 – Jun 2001

45. * James Mahaney Jul 2001 – Jun 2003

46. Thomas Romano Jul 2003 – Jun 2005

47. James Nevins Jul 2005 – Jun 2007

48. * Eugene Gardell Jul 2007 – May 2008

49. Michael Hearney Jul 2008 – Jun 2010

50. Edward Cirella Jul 2010 – Jun 2012

51. John Reynolds Jul 2012 – Jun 2014

52. Philip A. Renna Jul 2014 – Jun 2016

53. Charles Shami Jul 2016 – Jun 2018

(* means, Rest in Peace)